Privacy Notice

Yolihuani Centro Naturista del Valle S. de R.L. M.I. de C.V. (Yolihuani Temazcales & Spa), located at 310 Perla St. In Piedras Chinas, Calvillo, Calvillo municipality, Zip Code 20816, in Aguascalientes, Mexico is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data.

 

It is informed that:

It is necessary to collect personal data, which will be used in order to:

1. Process your reservation at Yolihuani Temazcales & Spa.
2. Request, hire, change or cancel services.
3. Make payments.
4. Collect debit or credit card information used for payments.
5. Contact guests when it is necessary to complete transactions, provide personalized service or in case of emergency.
6. Request for a quote or other service information.
7. Contact the Customer Service Department .
8. Provide feedback in surveys.
9. Share your comments or suggestions concerning our service.

 

We will additionally use your personal data for other purposes and not exclusively for the services requested. Information allows us to provide you with a better service and activities such as:

1. Carrying out demographics and customer behavior.
2. Market research in order to offer customized service, as well as promotion and
proper contents and products related to your needs.
3. Internal surveys to know your favorite services and/or products.
4. Sending news, notifications, messages or other alerts through electronic or printed media.
5. Collecting information on your consumption preferences.

 

It is for this privacy notice that we can gather your personal data through many ways:

1. When you stay at Yolihuani Temazcales & Spa and ask for a registration form.
2. When you visit our website and request for a quote from any area at Yolihuani.
3. When personal data is obtained through any legal way.

 

Personal data received personally (among others):

  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone Number
  • E-mail Address
  • Bank Account
  • I.D. Card

 

Personal data received through our website includes (among others):

  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone Number
  • E-mail Address
  • Date of birth
  • Credit or debit card

 

Yolihuani Temazcales & Spa does not collect sensitive personal data by any means. In case of requiring personally identifiable information, it will be under the authorization of the corresponding individual.

In accordance with the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares), we inform you that the board in charge of monitoring the fulfillment of the stated law is The Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Data (Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos) (IFAI).

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}